Nikita Extracts
Nikita Extracts
Send Email
Call 08048718680
Search

Home » Our Products » Frankincense Oil


Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil is useful natural oil which is used as ingredients to many Aromatic products, perfumes, cosmetic creams, soaps and in medicine like Antiseptic and anti-inflammatory, Alleviates Anxiety and Depression, Enhancement in Mode & Immune System, Reduces the symptoms of Asthma, Cough & Cold, Possesses neuro-protective properties, Selectively kill bladder cancer cells

Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,300 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameBOSWELLIA SARRETA
IngredientResin
BrandNikita Extracts
Packaging Size1 litre
Appearanceoff white
Boiling Temperature100
Color Odoursweet
Extraction Methodsteam
Flash Point Degree Celsius75

The essential Resin Oil is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. The oil's chemical components are 75% monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, sesquiterpenols, and ketones. It has a good balsamic sweet fragrance, while the Indian frankincense oil has a very fresh smell. Contrary to recent claims, steam or hydro distilled frankincense oil does not contain any boswellic acid as these components (triterpenoids) are non-volatile and too large to come over in the steam distillation process. The chemistry of the essential oil is mainly monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes with small amounts of diterpenoid components being the upper limit in terms of molecular weight
Frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It also helps to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past.

On the respiratory tract, it clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, coughs and colds.

It can be useful to ease heavy periods, is a general tonic to the uterus and has a calming effect during labor. It is also most helpful for rheumatism and has a positive impact on the urinary tract.

Frankincense oil is said to help rejuvenate an ageing skin, is a skin tonic and is effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 KG DAY
  • Delivery Time: 10 days
  • Packaging Details: hdpr carboys
Yes! I am interested

Frankincense Oil (Olibanum Oil)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Frankincense Oil (Olibanum Oil)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,100 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Usage/Applicationperfumary and nutraceuticals
Packaging Size25KG
Botanical NameBOSWEELLIA SARRETA
Physical StateOff white
GradeINDUSTRIAL GRADE
Plant PartResin
Goal TypeMascular Pain
Texture1 Liter
BrandNikita Extracts
AppearanceOFF WHITE
Packaging TypeHDPE CARBOYS
Boiling Temperature100
Organic TypeNon Organic
IngredientRESIN

The essential Frankincense Oil is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. The oil''s chemical components are 75% monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, sesquiterpenols, and ketones. It has a good balsamic sweet fragrance, while the Indian frankincense oil has a very fresh smell. Contrary to recent claims, steam or hydro distilled frankincense oil does not contain any boswellic acid as these components (triterpenoids) are non-volatile and too large to come over in the steam distillation process. The chemistry of the essential oil is mainly monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes with small amounts of diterpenoid components being the upper limit in terms of molecular weight
Frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It also helps to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past.

On the respiratory tract, it clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, coughs and colds.

It can be useful to ease heavy periods, is a general tonic to the uterus and has a calming effect during labor. It is also most helpful for rheumatism and has a positive impact on the urinary tract.

Frankincense oil is said to help rejuvenate an ageing skin, is a skin tonic and is effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation.

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NE-EO-04
  • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 150 Per Day
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Carboys / Barrel or As Per Buyer Requirements.
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Shailesh Patel (Business Partner)
Nikita Extracts
No. 10, Radhe Industrial Estate, Opposite Chawla HotelNear Maheshwari Steel Traders, Bavla
Ahmedabad - 382220, Gujarat, India
Call Us: 
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Nikita Extracts. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Nikita Extracts